Ysgol Bro Dinefwr

Esgyn ar adain dysg
Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr

NASUWT

NASUWT CUP Athletics – results below.

 A set of mixed results against very strong opposition in the year 8 and 10 team event in Carmarthen last Wednesday saw both boys team place 4th overall in the Brianne leg of the cup competition.

A photo finish for Jac Doel was one of the stand out performances of the day alongside Joshua Morse with an outstanding display of power in the shot putt.

A number of boys have also qualified for the Dyfed finals on Saturday 16th June in Carmarthen as a result of the Brianne schools individual competition.

Good luck to:

Paddy Power 1500m

Ethan Pask High jump

Llew Edwards shot putt and javelin

Joshua Morse Javelin shot putt discus

James Davenport Hurdles 300m

Scott Price 1500m

Morgan Bending Discus Javelin

Cameron Simpson Hurdles high jump

Jac Doel 100m long jump

Owen Phillips 300m

William Durham Javelin

 

Brianne Schools Athletics Championships / Mabolgampau Athletau Ysgolion Brianne

Blwyddyn 7/8/9/10

Year/Blwyddyn

Hurdles

100m

200m

300m

800m

1500m

LJ

TJ

HJ

Discus

Shot

Javelin

7

Elis

James(5)

 

Shane

Clarke(6)

 

 

Luke Miller(7)

 

 

Luke

Lewis(6)

 

Rhys

Evans(5)

 

 

Paddy Power(3)

 

 

Oliver Harries(4)

 

Luke Miller(5)

 

Ethan

Pask(3)

 

 

 

Jac Pritchard

(4)

 

Llew

Edwards

(2)

Llew Edwards

(2)

 

 

8

 

James Davenport(3)

Max Elkin

(8)

 

Dudley

Ellis

(10)

 

Fraser Gregory

(7)

 

Gabriel

Mackenzie

(4)

Morgan Bending

(7)

 

James

Davenport

(2)

James Davenport

(4)

 

Morgan Terry

Scott Price(2)

 

Fraser

Gregory

(6)

 

 

 

Harvey

Goswell

 

Gabriel Mackenzie

(6)

 

Gabriel Mackenzie

(4)

 

Morgan Bending

(1)

Joshua

Morse

(2)

Joshua Morse

(1)

Daniel

Mason

(8)

Morgan Bending

(3)

Joshua

Morse

(1)

9

 

 

Cameron Simpson(2)

Shon Jones

 

 

Billy Williams

 

Tallian Thomas

Tomos

Moore

 

Celt

Williams(2)

 

 

 

Dafydd

Evans(4)

William Durham(4)

 

 

Thomas

Owen

Steffan

Thomas

Shon Jones

 

 

 

Cameron Simpson(3)

 

Thomas Owen

Tomos Moore

 

 

Conner Long(6)

William Durham

(2)

 

Rhys Williams

(8)

10

Luke Morgan (6)

 

Jac

Doel(2)

 

 

Luke Morgan

 

Jac Doel(2)

Owen

Phillips

(2)

Tom

 Ellis(6)

 

Josh

Watkins(3)

 

David

Veater(10)

 

Thomas

Barker

(7)

 

Osian Richards

(6)

Jac

Doel(2)

 

 

 

 

Rhydian

Tiddy(3)

 

Owen

Phillips(5)

 

Oliver Thomas(7)

Ben

Evans(3)

 

Tomas

Pritchard

(10)

 

Tomas

Pritchard

(10)

 

Morgan King

(6)

Fraser

Howell

(4)

 

Thomas

Barker (5)