Ysgol Bro Dinefwr

Esgyn ar adain dysg
Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr Life at Ysgol Bro Dinefwr

Departmental Staff 

Welsh Science Mathematics

Miss Llinos Evans (Head of Faculty)
Miss Crissley Jones (Assistant Head of Faculty)
Mrs Kirsty Berry
Mrs Nia Davies
Mrs Lynwen Jones
Mrs Rachel Davies 
Mrs Jan Rowlands

Mr Steffan Evans

Mrs Catherine Williams (Head of Biology)
Mr Iolo Griffiths (Head of Chemistry)
Mr Andy Goudge (Head of Physics)
Mr Aled Davies
Dr Jennifer Edwards
Miss Lisa Mathias
Mr Mark Price

Mrs Sian Morgan
Miss Emma Taylor

Mr Vernon Price

Mrs Kay Miller (Head of Faculty)
Mr Ian Chriswick (Assistant Head of Faculty)
Mr Stephen Williams (Numeracy Co-Ordinator)
Mr Dewi Howells
Mrs Marie Roper

Miss Lowri Owen

Mr Peter May
Mr Gareth Taylor


Technology Humanities English

Mr John Heseltine (Head of Faculty)
Mr Ryan Thomas (Assistant Head of Faculty)
Mrs Tina Bowen
Miss Ann Jenkins
Mrs Doreen Martin
Mr Michael Thomas


Mr Owen Rhys (Head of History)
Miss Emma Pilling (Head of Geography)
Mrs Olwen Jones (Head of RE)

Miss Kelly Douglas
Mrs Louise Jones
Mr Owain Mainwaring

Miss Danielle Phillips

Mr Neil Rowlands (Head of Faculty)
Mr Peter Beynon (Assistant head of Faculty)
Mrs Naomi Edwards (Literacy Co-Ordinator)
Mrs Claire Alden
Mrs Clarissa Connolly

Mrs Anna Shankland
Mr Richard Johnson

Modern Foreign Languages Additional Learning Needs Physical Education

Mdme France Le Huquet (Head of Department)
Mr Phillip Berry
Mrs Kaitanne Karby
Mrs Catherine Fisher




Mrs Lesley Wignall 
Ms Claire Eaglen (SEN Co-Ordinator)
Mrs Linda Carden
Mrs Delyth Broad
Mrs Liz Howell



Mr Laurence Senchal (Head of Department)
Mrs Hazel Davies-Miller (Assistant HoD)
Mr Simon Davies
Mr Jeremy Evans
Mrs Eleri Murphy
Mrs Yvette Rees-Yip


Creative Arts ICT & Business Health & Social Care

Mr Conway Morgan (Head of Faculty)
Miss Lisa Rimmington (Head of Drama)
Mrs Elizabeth Davies (Head of Art)
Mrs Bethia Jarman

Miss Emma Chapman
Miss Catrin Thomas

Mrs Helen Clement (Head of ICT)

Mr Mark Durbridge (ICT Co-Ordinator)
Mr Stephen Crawford
Mr David Leyshon


Mrs Eiryl Rees
Sociology Travel & Tourism
Mr Neil Rowlands Mrs Carol Owen